NewMediaFest'2010

Global Heritage of Digital Culture

Program of week 50

NewMediaFest’2010
———————————–
program- week 50 –> 6-12 December 2010
http://2010.newmediafest.org/?p=1192

———————-
1.
———————-
Feature of the Month December – 1
http://2010.newmediafest.org/?p=1181

artvideoKOELN, CologneOFF & VideoChannel
proudly present

VideoChannel Cologne

videoart by Agricola de Cologne (D)

Family Affair 1 -Mother
curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
featuring videos by following artists

Unnur Andrea Einarsdottir (Iceland) – Antonio Alvarado (Spain)
Jessica Curry (UK) – Antti Savela (SWE) – Joshua & Zachary Sandler (USA)
Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA) – Wilfried Agricola de Cologne (D)
Grace Schwindt (UK) – Jeanette Louie (USA) – Caterina Davinio (IT)
Marina Landia (Georgia) – Paolo Bonfiglio (IT) – Henry Gwiazda (USA)
Anders Weberg (SWE) – Karen Trask (CA) – Nicole Pruckermayr (A)
Elham Rokni (Israel) – Nicole Rademacher (A) – Richard Jochum (A)
Shelagh Fenner (UK) – Sonja Vuk (CR) – Anahita Hekmat (Iran)
Pekka Ruuska (FI) – Magsamen & Hillerbrand (USA) – Natasha Cordasic (AU)
Magnus Irvin (UK) – Anna Bieluszko & Magdalena Jachimiak (PL)

Find all details on
http://2010.newmediafest.org/?p=1181

______________________
2.
______________________

Feature of the Week 50
Venue of the Week 50
http://2010.newmediafest.org/?p=1184

CologneOFF 2011 logo

CologneOFF 2011 at Delhi International Arts Festival

Feature of the week is presenting the preview on the entire festival program of CologneOFF VI presented in the framework of the venue of the week Delhi International Arts Festival http://www.diaf.in – by The Academy of Electronic Art in New Delhi under the title: “Edgelogue” -
date 11-12 December 2010
location: Alliance Francaise New Delhi

This extensive program is already pointing to the new festival context for 2011 – “CologneOFF 2011 – videoart in a global context” - including video programs by these partners and friends

1. City Breath Festival Cape Town/RSA – curated by Kai Lossgott
2. Memory & Identity – videoart from Italy – curated by Giorgio Fedeli
3. Memory & Identity – videoart from USA – curated by Alysse Stepanian
4. Oslo Screen Festival – Norwegian selection – curated by Margarida Paiva
5. Portuguese Video Art – curated by Pedro Almeida & Sergio Gomes

Find all details on
http://2010.newmediafest.org/?p=1184

////////////////
////////////////

Mon, December 6 2010 » weekly program

Leave a Reply