Week 23 – program

NewMediaFest’2010 ———————————– program - week 23 – 31 May -6 June 2010 ———————————– 1. Feature of the Month June 2010 http://2010.newmediafest.org/?p=840 Feature of the month June 2010 VideoChannel Cologne proudly presents during June--> Oslo Screen Festival 2010 Norwegian Special Selection - curated by Margarida Paiva Oslo Screen Festival is an…

Day 064 —>

04 March 2010 Day 063 program - week 10 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Andrea Polli (USA) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Hermes Mangialardo (Italy) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Lorenzo Oggiano 4. VideoChannel – Argentine Videoart– Leon Ferrari 5. CologneOFF IV – daily features – Irina Novarese (Italy)…

Day 063 —>

03 March 2010 Day 062 program - week 10 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Simon Fildes & Katrina McPherson (UK) 2. VideoChannel interviews – David Jakubovic (USA) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Matteo Pasin 4. VideoChannel – Argentine Videoart– Ar Detroy 5. CologneOFF IV – daily features –…

Day 062 –>

03 March 2010 Day 062 program - week 10 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Jane Crayton (USA) 2. VideoChannel interviews – David Burns (USA) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Cristina Pavesi 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Shon Kim (South Korea) 5. CologneOFF IV –…

Day 061 —>

02 March 2010 Day 061 program - week 10 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Tirso Orive Liarte (Spain) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Hugo Camargo (Brazil) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Sabrina Sabato 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (Israel) 5.…

Day 060 —>

01 March 2010 Day 060 program - week 10 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Pat Badani (USA) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Alice Arnold (USA) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Christian Niccoli 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Boris Sribar (Serbia) 5. CologneOFF IV – daily…

Day 059 —>

28 February 2010 Day 059 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Gaya Gajewska (UK) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Roland Wegerer (Austria) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Iginio De Luca 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Jay Needham (USA) 5. CologneOFF IV –…

Day 058 —>

27 February 2010 Day 058 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – 80/81 (Italy) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Gunter Puller (Austria) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Elena Arzuffi 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Nathania Rubin (USA) 5. CologneOFF IV – daily features…

Day 057 —>

26 February 2010 Day 057 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – MEZ (Australia) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Patrizia Monzani 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Doris Neidl (Austria) 5. CologneOFF IV – daily features…

Day 056 —>

25 February 2010 Day 056 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – DLSAN (Italy) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Unnur A. Einarsdottir (Iceland) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Pascal Caparros 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Maja Schweizer (GER) 5. CologneOFF IV – daily…
 
1 2 3 7