Day 055 —>

24 February 2010 Day 055 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – J-R. Carpenter (Canada) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Cristiano Berti (Italy) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Alessandra Arnò 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Cristiano Berti (Italy) 5. CologneOFF IV – daily…

Day 054 —>

23 February 2010 Day 054 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Santo_File (Spain) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Andreja Andric (Serbia) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Barbara Brugola 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Annetta Kapon (US/Greece)5. CologneOFF IV – daily features –…

Day 053 —>

22 February 2010 Day 053 program - week 09 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Julian Konczak (UK) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Fabio Scaccioli (IT) 3. VideoChannel - Italian videoart - Enzo Umbaca 4. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Y. Avrahami & K. Eliyahu (Israel) 5. CologneOFF…

Day 052 —>

21 February 2010 Day 052 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Michael Takeo Magruder (UK) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Cinzia Cremona (IT) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Paolo Bonfiglio (IT) 4. CologneOFF IV – daily features – Jeanette Louie (USA) ___________________________________________ 1.…

Day 051 —>

20 February 2010 Day 051 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Henri Gwiazda (USA) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Ulf Christiansen (Norway) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – K-A. Goutos (Greece) 4. VideoChannel – Video Art from Ukraine– Kateryna Babkina CologneOFF IV – daily…

Day 050 —>

19 February 2010 Day 050 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Christophe Bruchansky (UK) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Michael Fortune (Ireland) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Felice Hapetzeder (SWE) 4. VideoChannel – Video Art from Ukraine– Yuriy Kruchak CologneOFF IV – daily…

Day 049 —>

18 February 2010 Day 049 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Lily & Honglei (China) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Lily & Honglei (China) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Dana Levy (Israel) 4. VideoChannel – Video Art from Ukraine– S.Oleshko & M.Barbara CologneOFF…

Day 048 —>

17 February 2010 Day 048 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Jihyun Ahn (South Korea) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Julio Velasco (Colombia) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Cezary Ostrowski (PL) 4. VideoChannel – Video Art from Ukraine– Max Flood CologneOFF IV –…

Day 047 —>

16 February 2010 Day 047 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Adele Prince (UK) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Larissa Sansour (Palestine) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Anders Weberg (SWE) 4. VideoChannel – Video Art from Ukraine– Oksana Chepelyk CologneOFF IV – daily…

Day 046 —>

15 February 2010 Day 046 program - week 08 ___________________________________________ 1. JavaMuseum – Celebrate! – Ethan Ham/Benjamin Rosenbaum (USA) 2. VideoChannel interviews – Mladen Bundalo (Bosnia) 3. A Virtual Memorial – Shoah Film Collection – Brian Delevie (USA) 4. VideoChannel – Video Art from Ukraine– Borys Pasichniy and Julia Pavlovska…